1225 Webster St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $299,619 - $362,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Webster St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $317,155, approximately $237 per square foot. 1225 Webster St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Charles B and Anderson Rhonda K
Bought by
Charles B Anderson And Rhonda K Anderson Livi and Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles B Anderson And Rhonda K Anderson Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles B Anderson And Rhonda K Anderson Livi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $53,743 | $15,846 | $37,897 |
| 2024 | $734 | $52,690 | $15,536 | $37,154 |
| 2023 | $689 | $51,658 | $15,232 | $36,426 |
| 2022 | $682 | $50,646 | $14,934 | $35,712 |
| 2021 | $653 | $49,654 | $14,642 | $35,012 |
| 2020 | $645 | $49,145 | $14,492 | $34,653 |
| 2019 | $639 | $48,182 | $14,208 | $33,974 |
| 2018 | $633 | $47,238 | $13,930 | $33,308 |
| 2017 | $631 | $46,312 | $13,657 | $32,655 |
| 2016 | $615 | $45,405 | $13,390 | $32,015 |
| 2015 | $603 | $44,724 | $13,189 | $31,535 |
| 2014 | $580 | $43,849 | $12,931 | $30,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map