12250 Ridge Crest Dr Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $534,616 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12250 Ridge Crest Dr, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $606,154, approximately $332 per square foot. 12250 Ridge Crest Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2000
Sold by
Knight Albert W and Capaldi Sabatino
Bought by
Bujanda Petra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bujanda Petra | $110,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bujanda Petra | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $165,757 | $41,441 | $124,316 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $162,506 | $40,628 | $121,878 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $159,319 | $39,831 | $119,488 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $156,195 | $39,050 | $117,145 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $153,132 | $38,284 | $114,848 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $151,561 | $37,891 | $113,670 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $148,589 | $37,148 | $111,441 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $145,676 | $36,420 | $109,256 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $142,820 | $35,706 | $107,114 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $140,020 | $35,006 | $105,014 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $137,917 | $34,480 | $103,437 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $135,216 | $33,805 | $101,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map