S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sanny You
ALLIANCE REALTY KINGDOM INC.
(626) 673-1368
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Beautifully upgraded and move-in ready, this well-maintained condo offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience within a desirable gated community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with an attached 2-car garage, the home boasts a spacious and functional layout suited for both everyday living and long-term investment. The primary suite offers a generous layout with walk-in closets, while the living areas are open and inviting, creating a comfortable and cohesive flow throughout the home. Recent upgrades include tastefully remodeled bathrooms with high-end finishes, upgraded kitchen cabinets and countertops, dual-pane windows, a newer water heater, and an updated sub electrical panel with EV charging capability. Conveniently located near Freeways 605 and 10, as well as shopping centers, dining, schools, and public transportation. With a low HOA that includes water and trash, this home presents an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Opportunities like this are rare, don’t miss your chance to own in one of El Monte’s most convenient locations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ALLIANCE REALTY KINGDOM INC. Brokerage Phone: 626-673-1368 License #02063106 Listed on: 03/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $328,000 | Ticor | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $338,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $112,430 | Benefit Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $245,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $148,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $270,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $127,890 | FHA | |
| Closed | $3,897 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Sold | $665,000 | -2.2% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $680,000 | +30.8% | $465 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Sold | $520,000 | 0.0% | $355 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Off Market | $520,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $488,000 | -6.2% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2021 04/10/21 | Off Market | $520,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Sale | $488,000 | +48.8% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Sold | $328,000 | -1.8% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2014 10/25/14 | Price Changed | $334,000 | -0.3% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2014 09/01/14 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -0.9% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2014 08/31/14 | For Sale | $338,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,152 | $562,862 | $431,889 | $130,973 |
| 2024 | $7,637 | $551,826 | $423,421 | $128,405 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $541,007 | $415,119 | $125,888 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $530,400 | $406,980 | $123,420 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $364,181 | $122,133 | $242,048 |
| 2020 | $5,151 | $360,448 | $120,881 | $239,567 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $353,381 | $118,511 | $234,870 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $346,453 | $116,188 | $230,265 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $333,001 | $111,677 | $221,324 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $323,000 | $197,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $323,000 | $197,000 | $126,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sanny You
ALLIANCE REALTY KINGDOM INC.
(626) 673-1368
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Junchao Ye
Real Broker
(626) 322-8893
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2021
JIAN WANG
RE/MAX
(626) 525-9118
21 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
BIN QI
Wetrust Realty
(626) 382-1688
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Pei Li
Vista Del Verde Realty
(626) 542-8188
11 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
A.K. Ho
Pacific Sterling Realty
(626) 523-1697
11 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS26062170
APN: 8545-015-066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.