12259 Lavender Loop Bradenton, FL 34212
Greyhawk Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,498 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12259 Lavender Loop, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $600,875, approximately $255 per square foot. 12259 Lavender Loop is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Linzner Robert R and Linzner Eileen M
Bought by
Linzner Robert R and Linzner Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,114
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Linzner Robert R and Linzner Eileen M
Bought by
Linzner Robert R and Linzner Eileen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Sam Rodgers Properties Inc
Bought by
Linzner Robert R and Linzner Eileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,245
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,630