1226 24th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,304 - $1,460,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$1,042/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 24th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,135,826, approximately $1,042 per square foot. 1226 24th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Massett Virginia D and Bookwalter Virginia
Bought by
Arai Ion T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Bunnell John A
Bought by
Bookwalter Virginia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arai Ion T | $328,000 | First American | |
| Bookwalter Virginia D | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History