1226 Cheyenne Dr Richardson, TX 75080
The Reservation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,595,000 - $1,766,644
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,116
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Cheyenne Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $1,674,661, approximately $406 per square foot. 1226 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Arapaho Classical Magnet School, Richardson West Jr. High School, and Richardson North Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Shaddock Caldwell Builders & Developers
Bought by
Napier Hobert Timothy and Napier Shannon Noelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Family Residential Llc
Bought by
Shaddock Caldwell Builders And Developer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Robert B and Anderson Kristine Adele
Bought by
Family Residential Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Clement Aileen
Bought by
Marjorie Bowers Anderson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Clement Charles Allen
Bought by
Anderson Clement Aileen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napier Hobert Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Shaddock Caldwell Builders And Developer | -- | None Available | |
| Family Residential Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marjorie Bowers Anderson Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Anderson Clement Aileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,398 | $1,704,260 | $300,000 | $1,404,260 |
| 2024 | $25,398 | $1,704,260 | $300,000 | $1,404,260 |
| 2023 | $25,398 | $1,227,200 | $260,000 | $967,200 |
| 2022 | $30,007 | $1,227,200 | $260,000 | $967,200 |
| 2021 | $28,706 | $1,094,590 | $160,000 | $934,590 |
| 2020 | $29,222 | $1,094,590 | $160,000 | $934,590 |
| 2019 | $28,048 | $1,001,130 | $160,000 | $841,130 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,353 | $237,930 | $80,000 | $157,930 |
| 2016 | $6,353 | $237,930 | $80,000 | $157,930 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $224,330 | $80,000 | $144,330 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $193,290 | $50,000 | $143,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map