NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $74,480

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,339 Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2024

Last sale price $14,200 $11 Per Sq Ft

Est. 425% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $471 / mo

125 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2024

Sold as is. The home features hardwood floors throughout that can be refinished or some may need replaced. There are nice wide wood trims throughout. This home has a lot of opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Reid

Century 21 Homestar Brokerage Email: shanereid97@gmail.com 330-577-7080 License #429738 Listed on: 06/17/2024

Century 21 Homestar

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Reibenstein

RE/MAX Edge Realty License #2001012360

RE/MAX Edge Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 7,501

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fixer Upper
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,339 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Perk Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6733438

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Attribution Contact: shanereid97@gmail.com 330-577-7080
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
  • Subdivision Name: Perk Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1339.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.1722
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6733438
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4735.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Madden Gregory
Bought by
Madden Rental Properties
Current Estimated Value
$74,480

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,250
Outstanding Balance
$94,160
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$19,680

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2024
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Magerick Llc
Bought by
Madden Rental Properties
Seller's Agent
Shane Reid
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Linda Reibenstein
RE/MAX Edge Realty
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$14,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,700
-64.41%
Views
378

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
197.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Summit County Ohio
Bought by
Magerick Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madden Rental Properties -- None Listed On Document
Madden Gregory -- None Listed On Document
Madden Rental Properties $14,200 Mortgage Connect
Magerick Llc $38,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madden Gregory $94,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Sold $14,200 -28.6% $11 / Sq Ft
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Price Changed $19,900 -42.3% $15 / Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Price Changed $34,500 -13.5% $26 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 For Sale $39,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,700 $23,821 $8,183 $15,638
2024 $4,735 $23,821 $8,183 $15,638
2023 $5,700 $23,821 $8,183 $15,638
2022 $1,303 $14,802 $4,813 $9,989
2021 $1,363 $14,802 $4,813 $9,989
2020 $1,056 $14,800 $4,810 $9,990
2019 $1,017 $12,910 $4,810 $8,100
2018 $1,005 $12,910 $4,810 $8,100
2017 $1,081 $12,910 $4,810 $8,100
2016 $1,032 $13,060 $4,810 $8,250
2015 $1,081 $13,060 $4,810 $8,250
2014 $383 $13,060 $4,810 $8,250
2013 $494 $14,770 $4,810 $9,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5047735

MLS Now

APN: 67-33438

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.