1226 Middlebrook Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Middlebrook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $457,452, approximately $272 per square foot. 1226 Middlebrook Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Middleton David M and Middleton Elizabeth E
Bought by
Dove Joshua D and Dove Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,960
Outstanding Balance
$254,565
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,887
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dove Joshua D | $344,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dove Joshua D | $288,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $380,600 | $74,600 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $380,600 | $74,600 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $274,700 | $77,600 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $274,700 | $77,600 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $274,700 | $77,600 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $274,700 | $77,600 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $274,700 | $77,600 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $255,204 | $77,600 | $177,604 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $255,204 | $77,600 | $177,604 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $255,204 | $77,600 | $177,604 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $255,204 | $77,600 | $177,604 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $255,204 | $77,600 | $177,604 |
| 2013 | $1,288 | $268,300 | $77,600 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map