1242 Middlebrook Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,913
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Middlebrook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $782,022, approximately $199 per square foot. 1242 Middlebrook Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Fox Donald L
Bought by
Sweet Gary Wayne and Sweet Lori Mays
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Gary Wayne | $770,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $785,200 | $79,500 | $705,700 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $794,700 | $79,500 | $715,200 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $661,000 | $82,500 | $578,500 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $661,000 | $82,500 | $578,500 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $661,000 | $82,500 | $578,500 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $661,000 | $82,500 | $578,500 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $661,000 | $82,500 | $578,500 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $595,869 | $82,500 | $513,369 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $595,869 | $82,500 | $513,369 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $595,869 | $82,500 | $513,369 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $595,869 | $82,500 | $513,369 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $595,869 | $82,500 | $513,369 |
| 2013 | $2,814 | $589,800 | $77,500 | $512,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map