Estimated Value: $624,278 - $684,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Spring Ridge Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $653,820, approximately $404 per square foot. 1226 Spring Ridge Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
May Randy M and May Linda A
Bought by
May Randy M and May Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
May Randy and May Linda
Bought by
May Randy M and May Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
May Randy M and May Linda A
Bought by
May Randy M and May Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Randy M | -- | First American Title | |
| May Randy M | -- | First American Title | |
| May Randy M | -- | Equity Title | |
| May Randy | -- | Equity Title | |
| May Randy M | -- | -- | |
| May Randy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | May Randy M | $121,000 | |
| Closed | May Randy | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Randy M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $566,400 | $243,000 | $323,400 |
| 2024 | $146 | $553,200 | $233,900 | $319,300 |
| 2023 | $146 | $526,600 | $224,900 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $344 | $530,600 | $220,500 | $310,100 |
| 2021 | $199 | $397,900 | $172,700 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $18 | $346,200 | $172,700 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $115 | $331,100 | $162,900 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $68 | $329,600 | $162,900 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $68 | $306,300 | $162,900 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $148 | $287,400 | $146,800 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $247,900 | $163,000 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $235,500 | $158,500 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map