1226 W 7th St Pomona, CA 91766
Ganesha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,659 - $614,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
831
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 W 7th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $571,915, approximately $688 per square foot. 1226 W 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Guerrero Jesus and Guerrero Ana Maria
Bought by
Guerrero Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,972
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Guerrero Jesus and Guerrero Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,200
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Perez Luis G and Gam Joe
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Jesus | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Guerrero Jesus | $110,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Midfirst Bank | $83,917 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Jesus | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Jesus | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $251,425 | $143,982 | $107,443 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $246,496 | $141,159 | $105,337 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $241,664 | $138,392 | $103,272 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $236,927 | $135,679 | $101,248 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $232,282 | $133,019 | $99,263 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $225,395 | $129,075 | $96,320 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $220,977 | $126,545 | $94,432 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $212,398 | $121,632 | $90,766 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $209,208 | $119,805 | $89,403 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $205,111 | $117,459 | $87,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map