651 S Myrtle Ave Pomona, CA 91766
Ganesha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 S Myrtle Ave, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $742,316, approximately $469 per square foot. 651 S Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Iniguez Maria Ines and Iniguez Maria Inez
Bought by
Iniguez Maria Ines and Lopez Willie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iniguez Maria Ines | -- | Western Cities Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $291,023 | $128,555 | $162,468 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $285,318 | $126,035 | $159,283 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $279,724 | $123,564 | $156,160 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $274,241 | $121,142 | $153,099 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $268,865 | $118,767 | $150,098 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $266,109 | $117,550 | $148,559 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $260,893 | $115,246 | $145,647 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $255,779 | $112,987 | $142,792 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $245,849 | $108,600 | $137,249 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $242,157 | $106,969 | $135,188 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $237,414 | $104,874 | $132,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map