1226 W Herbison Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $276,768 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 W Herbison Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $306,192, approximately $177 per square foot. 1226 W Herbison Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Gilley Karin A and Berz Karin A
Bought by
Gilley Karin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilley Karin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilley Karin A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $128,100 | $21,600 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $31 | $121,000 | $19,800 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $102,300 | $18,700 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $96,200 | $17,800 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $89,100 | $16,700 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $83,200 | $16,700 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $84,000 | $16,700 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $82,300 | $15,600 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $77,900 | $13,800 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map