1238 W Herbison Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 W Herbison Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $274,232, approximately $224 per square foot. 1238 W Herbison Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Tribell Brian
Bought by
Caris Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,619
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Tribell Skylar and Tribell Jill L
Bought by
Tribell Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,632
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tribell Skylar and Tribell Jill L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Shelly A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Maertz Todd W
Bought by
Murphy Shelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caris Kristin | $190,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Tribell Brian | $80,000 | Stewart Title Agency | |
| Tribell Skylar | $75,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $157,406 | None Available | |
| Murphy Shelly A | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caris Kristin | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tribell Brian | $81,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Shelly A | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $90,800 | $21,600 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $33 | $85,700 | $19,800 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $73,100 | $18,700 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $68,900 | $17,800 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $63,900 | $16,700 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $60,200 | $16,700 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $61,500 | $16,700 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $60,100 | $15,600 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $56,700 | $13,800 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map