1226 Walnut Ave Redding, CA 96001
Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Walnut Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $248,619, approximately $250 per square foot. 1226 Walnut Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Gerard Louis J and Gerard 1994 Revocable Living T
Bought by
Gerard Louis J and Gerard 1994 Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Louis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $150,278 | $40,654 | $109,624 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $147,332 | $39,857 | $107,475 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $144,444 | $39,076 | $105,368 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $141,612 | $38,310 | $103,302 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $138,836 | $37,559 | $101,277 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $137,413 | $37,174 | $100,239 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $134,720 | $36,446 | $98,274 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $132,080 | $35,732 | $96,348 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $124,300 | $30,000 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $101,000 | $30,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $101,000 | $30,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map