Estimated Value: $193,272 - $324,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Windfall Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $246,318, approximately $139 per square foot. 1226 Windfall Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School and Portville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Buchanan James and Buchanan Cynthia A
Bought by
Buchanan Christopher and Buchanan Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,600 | $11,400 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map