NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2467 Hayden Rd Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $611,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2013

Last sale price $330,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,401 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.55 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Loft
  • Portville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2013

Outstanding quality. Outstanding construction best descibe this prestine three bedroom home situated on 2.5 acres. Pitcuresque view from every window in the house. Kitchen has all the modern amenties, granite counters, high end stainless appliances. Master bedroom located on first floor with beautiful master bath . Cherry hardwood floors and crown molding thoughout. Thinking about building, take a look at this wonerful home first. Built in 2008.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Dwaileebe

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #40DW0994003 Listed on: 06/04/2013

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Karst

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #30KA0826754

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,738

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 2.55 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 157x300
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 047489-095-001-0001-046-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,738

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

2.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Turn right on Genesee continue to the Windfall past Dugan stay on windfall take a left on to Hayden Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Convertible Bedroom, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.55
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Junior High Dist: Portville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 047489-095-001-0001-046-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 157X300
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9738.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2013
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.65%
Current Estimated Value
$469,301

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,301
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.82%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oakes Lisa $330,000 Daniel Palumbo
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2013 09/12/13 Sold $330,000 -2.7% $138 / Sq Ft
07/08/2013 07/08/13 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2013 06/04/13 For Sale $339,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,774 $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
2024 $11,115 $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
2023 $10,919 $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
2022 $10,509 $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
2021 $10,733 $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
2020 $10,119 $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
2019 $5,361 $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
2018 $10,223 $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
2017 $10,054 $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
2016 $9,800 $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
2015 -- $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
2014 -- $261,900 $11,900 $250,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B431385

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 047489-095-001-0001-046-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.