12261 Lambert Cir Garden Grove, CA 92841
Estimated Value: $950,284 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12261 Lambert Cir, Garden Grove, CA 92841 and is currently estimated at $991,821, approximately $796 per square foot. 12261 Lambert Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhurst Elementary School, Rancho Alamitos High School, and Olive Crest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Toma James T and Toma Lena J
Bought by
Toma James T and Toma Lena J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toma James T | -- | None Available | |
| Toma James T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $223,733 | $134,005 | $89,728 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $219,347 | $131,378 | $87,969 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $215,047 | $128,802 | $86,245 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $210,831 | $126,277 | $84,554 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $206,698 | $123,801 | $82,897 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $204,579 | $122,532 | $82,047 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $200,568 | $120,129 | $80,439 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $196,636 | $117,774 | $78,862 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $192,781 | $115,465 | $77,316 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $189,001 | $113,201 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $186,163 | $111,501 | $74,662 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $182,517 | $109,317 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map