12265 Berea Ct Poway, CA 92064
Miramar Ranch North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,229,455 - $2,490,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12265 Berea Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,335,114, approximately $704 per square foot. 12265 Berea Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Lee Daniel Inbong and Lee Yunsil Kris
Bought by
Mar Ronnie O and Bubpha Summawadee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$756,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Lee Daniel and Lee Yunsil
Bought by
Lee Daniel Inbong and Lee Yunsil Kris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Hatch Wendell D and Hatch Julie
Bought by
Lee Daniel and Lee Yunsil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnershi
Bought by
Hatch Wendell D and Hatch Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,900
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar Ronnie O | $945,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Daniel Inbong | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Daniel | $1,088,000 | Multiple | |
| Hatch Wendell D | $626,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mar Ronnie O | $756,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Daniel | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatch Wendell D | $93,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatch Wendell D | $500,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,783 | $1,186,962 | $621,743 | $565,219 |
| 2024 | $18,783 | $1,163,689 | $609,552 | $554,137 |
| 2023 | $18,506 | $1,140,872 | $597,600 | $543,272 |
| 2022 | $18,293 | $1,118,503 | $585,883 | $532,620 |
| 2021 | $18,129 | $1,096,573 | $574,396 | $522,177 |
| 2020 | $17,916 | $1,085,330 | $568,507 | $516,823 |
| 2019 | $17,596 | $1,064,050 | $557,360 | $506,690 |
| 2018 | $17,255 | $1,043,187 | $546,432 | $496,755 |
| 2017 | $16,925 | $1,022,733 | $535,718 | $487,015 |
| 2016 | $16,694 | $1,002,680 | $525,214 | $477,466 |
| 2015 | $16,539 | $987,620 | $517,325 | $470,295 |
| 2014 | $10,909 | $968,275 | $507,192 | $461,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map