Estimated Value: $408,000 - $1,128,443
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12265 Highway 1, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $767,481, approximately $1,065 per square foot. 12265 Highway 1 is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $1,113,600 | $220,000 | $893,600 |
| 2024 | $700 | $592,000 | $208,800 | $383,200 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $170,900 | $170,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $230,100 | $230,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map