12265 S Monroe St Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12265 S Monroe St, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $488,998, approximately $190 per square foot. 12265 S Monroe St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Summit Trail Middle School, and Olathe Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Concord Homes L L C
Bought by
Brown Isaac and Brown Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,876
Outstanding Balance
$103,180
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Ravenwood Partners Llc
Bought by
Concord Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Isaac | -- | Security Land Title Co | |
| Concord Homes Llc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Isaac | $210,876 | |
| Previous Owner | Concord Homes Llc | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $51,773 | $8,945 | $42,828 |
| 2023 | $5,157 | $44,897 | $6,774 | $38,123 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $37,019 | $5,886 | $31,133 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $35,432 | $5,886 | $29,546 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $34,051 | $5,354 | $28,697 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $34,799 | $5,889 | $28,910 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $33,684 | $5,120 | $28,564 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $31,176 | $4,649 | $26,527 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $30,038 | $4,649 | $25,389 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $27,979 | $4,649 | $23,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,358 | $6,604 | $20,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map