1227 17th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,838,000 - $2,229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 17th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,040,907, approximately $990 per square foot. 1227 17th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Cedik Jaroslav
Bought by
Amory John Kenneth and Amory Josephine Harris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,747
Interest Rate
7.92%
Estimated Equity
$1,985,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Derkacht Stephen T and Derkacht Rita Ellen
Bought by
Cedik Jaroslav
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amory John Kenneth | $525,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Cedik Jaroslav | $180,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |