1227 73rd Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Coliseum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $395,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 73rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $353,320, approximately $392 per square foot. 1227 73rd Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Tovar Jose A and Tovar Maria Celia
Bought by
Cueto Cornelio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,663
Outstanding Balance
$49,457
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Arvizu Ana R
Bought by
Tovar Jose A and Tovar Maria Celia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Arvizu Ana R and Cueto Ana
Bought by
Arvizu Ana R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Cueto Hildefonso
Bought by
Cueto Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Figueroa Ena and Sanchez Cesar
Bought by
Cueto Hildefonso and Cueto Ana Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Solito Eduardo
Bought by
Sanchez Cesar and Figueroa Ena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Figueroa Ena Maritza
Bought by
Sanchez Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Anderson Dorcia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
9.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cueto Cornelio | $70,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tovar Jose A | $65,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Arvizu Ana R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cueto Ana | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cueto Hildefonso | $200,000 | American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Cesar | $65,500 | American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Cesar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanchez Cesar | $73,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anderson Dorcia A | $32,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $56,294 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cueto Cornelio | $67,663 | |
| Previous Owner | Cueto Ana | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cueto Hildefonso | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Cesar | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Cesar | $69,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Dorcia A | $27,200 | |
| Closed | Cueto Ana | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $86,195 | $25,858 | $60,337 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $84,506 | $25,352 | $59,154 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $82,848 | $24,854 | $57,994 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $81,225 | $24,367 | $56,858 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $79,633 | $23,890 | $55,743 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $78,817 | $23,645 | $55,172 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $77,271 | $23,181 | $54,090 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $75,757 | $22,727 | $53,030 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $74,271 | $22,281 | $51,990 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $72,815 | $21,844 | $50,971 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $71,721 | $21,516 | $50,205 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $70,317 | $21,095 | $49,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map