1227 E Denwall Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $874,829 - $1,012,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 E Denwall Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $955,207, approximately $436 per square foot. 1227 E Denwall Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Mgbeke Nicy
Bought by
Mgbeke Ikechukwu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Mgbeke Ikechukwu
Bought by
Mgbeke Nicy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Mgbeke Nicy N
Bought by
Mgbeke Ikechukwu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Norman Irene
Bought by
Mgbeke Ikechukwu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Norman Irene
Bought by
Gough Tiffany Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Shelton Debra A
Bought by
Norman Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Gregory A
Bought by
Shelton Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Shelton Debra A
Bought by
Roberts Gregory A and Roberts Seigen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Shelton Debra A
Bought by
Roberts Gregory A and Roberts Seigen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1997
Sold by
Castro Ivan E
Bought by
Shelton Debra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgbeke Ikechukwu | -- | None Available | |
| Mgbeke Nicy | -- | None Available | |
| Mgbeke Ikechukwu | -- | Ctc | |
| Norman Irene | -- | -- | |
| Mgbeke Ikechukwu | $362,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gough Tiffany Diana | -- | -- | |
| Norman Irene | $270,000 | -- | |
| Shelton Debra A | -- | Provident Title | |
| Shelton Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Gregory A | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Gregory A | -- | -- | |
| Shelton Debra A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mgbeke Ikechukwu | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Irene | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Norman Irene | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,084 | $524,270 | $280,241 | $244,029 |
| 2024 | $7,084 | $513,992 | $274,747 | $239,245 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $503,914 | $269,360 | $234,554 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $494,034 | $264,079 | $229,955 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $484,348 | $258,901 | $225,447 |
| 2019 | $6,291 | $469,984 | $251,223 | $218,761 |
| 2018 | $6,184 | $460,770 | $246,298 | $214,472 |
| 2016 | $5,916 | $442,880 | $236,735 | $206,145 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $436,229 | $233,180 | $203,049 |
| 2014 | $5,793 | $427,685 | $228,613 | $199,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map