1222 E Denwall Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $795,744 - $857,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 E Denwall Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $832,686, approximately $457 per square foot. 1222 E Denwall Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2017
Sold by
Lemons Isabell
Bought by
Lemons Isabell and The Isabell Lemons Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons Isabell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $78,141 | $15,163 | $62,978 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $76,610 | $14,866 | $61,744 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $75,109 | $14,575 | $60,534 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $73,638 | $14,290 | $59,348 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $72,195 | $14,010 | $58,185 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $70,056 | $13,596 | $56,460 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $68,683 | $13,330 | $55,353 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $66,017 | $12,813 | $53,204 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $65,026 | $12,621 | $52,405 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $63,753 | $12,374 | $51,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map