1227 Gross St Eureka, CA 95503
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,483 - $360,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
885
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Gross St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $311,371, approximately $351 per square foot. 1227 Gross St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Rocha Diana Kay
Bought by
Rocha Diana K and Diana K Rocha Inter Vivos Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Diana K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $53,872 | $12,842 | $41,030 |
| 2024 | $481 | $52,817 | $12,591 | $40,226 |
| 2023 | $472 | $51,783 | $12,345 | $39,438 |
| 2022 | $489 | $50,768 | $12,103 | $38,665 |
| 2021 | $456 | $49,773 | $11,866 | $37,907 |
| 2020 | $452 | $49,264 | $11,745 | $37,519 |
| 2019 | $442 | $48,299 | $11,515 | $36,784 |
| 2018 | $433 | $47,353 | $11,290 | $36,063 |
| 2017 | $430 | $46,425 | $11,069 | $35,356 |
| 2016 | $428 | $45,515 | $10,852 | $34,663 |
| 2015 | $423 | $44,832 | $10,689 | $34,143 |
| 2014 | $394 | $43,955 | $10,480 | $33,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map