3214 High St Eureka, CA 95503
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 High St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $301,629, approximately $369 per square foot. 3214 High St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Chrisler Andrew and Chrisler Tamara
Bought by
Haselip Deborah J and Smith Slater H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,382
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Bartel Edna Mae and Maple Richard Allen
Bought by
Chrisler Andrew and Chrisler Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haselip Deborah J | $197,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Chrisler Andrew | $69,500 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Bartel Edna Mae | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haselip Deborah J | $194,382 | |
| Previous Owner | Chrisler Andrew | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $252,378 | $128,110 | $124,268 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $247,431 | $125,599 | $121,832 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $242,581 | $123,137 | $119,444 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $237,825 | $120,723 | $117,102 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $233,162 | $118,356 | $114,806 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $230,772 | $117,143 | $113,629 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $226,248 | $114,847 | $111,401 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $221,813 | $112,596 | $109,217 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $217,465 | $110,389 | $107,076 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $213,202 | $108,225 | $104,977 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $210,001 | $106,600 | $103,401 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $205,888 | $104,512 | $101,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map