1227 Mcfarlane Ln Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Mcfarlane Ln, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $800,351, approximately $650 per square foot. 1227 Mcfarlane Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Shrader Norman W and Shrader Mary M
Bought by
Shrader Norman Wilber and Shrader Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrader Norman Wilber | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $134,000 | $79,938 | $54,062 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $131,373 | $78,371 | $53,002 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $128,797 | $76,834 | $51,963 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $126,272 | $75,328 | $50,944 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $123,796 | $73,851 | $49,945 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $122,527 | $73,094 | $49,433 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $120,125 | $71,661 | $48,464 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $117,769 | $70,255 | $47,514 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $115,460 | $68,878 | $46,582 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $113,197 | $67,528 | $45,669 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $111,497 | $66,514 | $44,983 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $109,313 | $65,211 | $44,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map