Estimated Value: $289,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 N Farmview Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $294,271, approximately $175 per square foot. 1227 N Farmview Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Zelinski Patrick D and Esterly Zelinski Lacey M
Bought by
Waites David E and Kelly Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,463
Outstanding Balance
$115,220
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waites David E | $2,940 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waites David E | $194,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $261,700 | $81,400 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $261,700 | $81,400 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $46,700 | $10,500 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $46,700 | $10,500 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $46,700 | $10,500 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $46,700 | $10,500 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $46,700 | $10,500 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $46,700 | $10,500 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map