1227 NE Depot Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 NE Depot Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $333,761, approximately $218 per square foot. 1227 NE Depot Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $51,260 | $8,098 | $43,162 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $50,350 | $6,924 | $43,426 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $50,350 | $6,924 | $43,426 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $38,760 | $4,737 | $34,023 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $38,760 | $4,737 | $34,023 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $35,179 | $4,737 | $30,442 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $35,179 | $4,737 | $30,442 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $30,618 | $4,123 | $26,495 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $29,450 | $3,876 | $25,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map