1224 NE Florence St Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $325,400 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 NE Florence St, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $336,600, approximately $197 per square foot. 1224 NE Florence St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Parker Karl R and Parker Shanna
Bought by
Andresen Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Bought by
Parker Karl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Hamilton Crystal M
Bought by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andresen Connie J | -- | First United Title Agency | |
| Parker Karl R | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Brookfield Relocation Inc | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Karl R | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $46,736 | $7,974 | $38,762 |
| 2024 | $3,935 | $54,889 | $5,527 | $49,362 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $54,889 | $6,401 | $48,488 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $35,340 | $4,343 | $30,997 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $35,340 | $4,343 | $30,997 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $32,997 | $4,343 | $28,654 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $32,997 | $4,343 | $28,654 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $28,718 | $3,780 | $24,938 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $28,718 | $3,780 | $24,938 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $26,999 | $3,344 | $23,655 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $26,838 | $3,341 | $23,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map