Seller's Agent in 2022
David Zaria
Compass
(408) 767-8130
16 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,312,000 - $1,618,115
This home is located at 1227 Viognier Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 since 31 January 2022 and is currently estimated at $1,458,029, approximately $444 per square foot. This property was built in 2015. 1227 Viognier Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mewafy Sherif | $1,400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Krumm John D | $831,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mewafy Sherif | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krumm John D | $460,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | Sold | $1,400,000 | +3.7% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | For Sale | $1,349,888 | -- | $412 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,870 | $1,485,690 | $965,699 | $519,991 |
| 2024 | $17,870 | $1,456,560 | $946,764 | $509,796 |
| 2023 | $17,766 | $1,428,000 | $928,200 | $499,800 |
| 2022 | $12,377 | $990,556 | $382,774 | $607,782 |
| 2021 | $12,323 | $971,134 | $375,269 | $595,865 |
| 2020 | $12,187 | $961,178 | $371,422 | $589,756 |
| 2019 | $11,083 | $864,882 | $364,140 | $500,742 |
| 2018 | $10,345 | $847,924 | $357,000 | $490,924 |
| 2017 | $10,000 | $779,820 | $129,100 | $650,720 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $126,569 | $126,569 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Zaria
Compass
(408) 767-8130
16 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81876318
APN: 808-52-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.