$1,575,000

Estimated payment $9,994/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,496 Sq Ft
$451 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stylish modern farm-house design, this Glen Loma home is in a well sought out neighborhood of Gilroy. Elegant layout and custom upgrades, this home features engineered Hardwood flooring and recessed lighting throughout the lower level. The open concept living room flows into your spacious kitchen with designer touches throughout, complete with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. Spacious master bedroom and full bathroom with separate shower and soaker tub as well as a walk in closet. Other highlights include: Spacious Loft Upstairs. Formal Dining Room Downstairs, Full 2 car garage with EV charger. 5 full bedrooms, a laundry room and beautiful backyard with covered patio, perfect for entertaining. On a private cul de sac and just a short walk from Elementary School and Playgrounds. Seller just finished with installing pavers in the backyard, recessed lighting on the ground floor. Remodeled garage to a party room with a full set of closets, creating more room for storage. Additional improvements include new water softener and water heater. Front yard fully remodeled as well along with the pavers on the front and both the sides. Additional side door added. Walking trails and parks nearby, with gorgeous mountain views. Close to Gilroy restaurants, shopping and freeways!

Listing Agent

Aksh Pal

Maxreal License #02198800 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Maxreal

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,578 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Zoning described as A140

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Loft Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance - common area
  • Camino Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 808-52-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,578 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Property Condition: Built / Remodeled Green
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 3496
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Zoning Description: A140
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Nook, Dining Area, Dining Bar, Eat in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Island with Sink, Microwave, Oven Range - Gas, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 3496
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Loft Bedroom, More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor, Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: In Utility Room, Upper Floor, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: Office Area, Storage
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full on Ground Floor, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Stone, Tile, Tub in Primary Bedroom

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, On Street
  • Electric Vehicle Hookup Type: Electric Vehicle Hookup Level 2 (240 volts)

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan, Central AC, Whole House / Attic Fan
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 135
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Maintenance - Common Area
  • H O A Name Text: Camino
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Walk-in Closet

Schools

  • High School: 277

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Paved
  • Parcel Number: 808-52-014
  • Lot Acres: 0.1510
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6582.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6582.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Solar Power Battery Backup

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Solar Panels - Owned

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Gilroy Unified
  • Elementary School Text: Las Animas Elementary
  • High School Text: Gilroy High
  • Middle School Text: Solorsano Middle

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,521 $1,456,560 $946,764 $509,796
2024 $17,521 $1,428,000 $928,200 $499,800
2023 $11,913 $949,303 $613,534 $335,769
2022 $11,719 $930,690 $601,504 $329,186
2021 $11,669 $912,442 $589,710 $322,732
2020 $11,541 $903,087 $583,664 $319,423
2019 $11,434 $885,380 $572,220 $313,160
2018 $10,674 $868,020 $561,000 $307,020
2017 $10,583 $825,880 $129,100 $696,780
2016 $1,625 $126,569 $126,569 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,575,000 +12.5% $451 / Sq Ft
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Sold $1,400,000 -3.4% $400 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 For Sale $1,449,000 -- $414 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,400,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $851,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $765,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82047384

MLSListings

APN: 808-52-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.