Estimated Value: $349,056 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 W Auburn Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $383,764, approximately $357 per square foot. 1227 W Auburn Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wood Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Betzel Patrick
Bought by
Betzel Patrick and Betzel Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,157
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Deizell Jennifer A and Cancellaro Henry
Bought by
Betzel Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,157
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Aaron Robert H and Aaron Marie L
Bought by
Cancellaro Henry and Delzell Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betzel Patrick | -- | Accommodation | |
| Betzel Patrick | $300,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Cancellaro Henry | $123,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betzel Patrick | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cancellaro Henry | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $13,188 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $12,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $29,110 | $5,820 | $23,290 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $21,760 | $4,350 | $17,410 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $18,460 | $3,690 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $12,160 | $2,430 | $9,730 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $11,170 | $2,230 | $8,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map