12270 Mierkey Ct Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,427
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12270 Mierkey Ct, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $701,278, approximately $204 per square foot. 12270 Mierkey Ct is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Risius Bret and Risius Rebecca
Bought by
Risius Bret and Risius Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Lynch Keith and Lynch Carey
Bought by
Risius Bret T and Risius Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Heidecker Michael G and Estrada Heidecker Renee
Bought by
Lynch Keith and Lynch Carey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Pines Partnership Lp
Bought by
Heidecker Michael G and Estrada Heidecker Renee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risius Bret | -- | None Available | |
| Risius Bret T | $425,000 | Western Land Title Co Inc | |
| Lynch Keith | $95,000 | Western Land Title Co | |
| Heidecker Michael G | $76,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch Keith | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 | $544,490 | $76,865 | $467,625 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $533,814 | $75,358 | $458,456 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $523,348 | $73,881 | $449,467 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $513,087 | $72,433 | $440,654 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $503,027 | $71,013 | $432,014 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $497,870 | $70,285 | $427,585 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $488,108 | $68,907 | $419,201 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $478,538 | $67,556 | $410,982 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $469,156 | $66,232 | $402,924 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $459,958 | $64,934 | $395,024 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $453,050 | $63,959 | $389,091 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $444,177 | $62,707 | $381,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map