12320 Mierkey Ct Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,445
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12320 Mierkey Ct, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $835,694, approximately $242 per square foot. 12320 Mierkey Ct is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Butler Roy R and Butler Joan J
Bought by
Butler Roy R and Butler Joan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Roy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $878,872 | $95,382 | $783,490 |
| 2024 | $8,950 | $861,639 | $93,512 | $768,127 |
| 2023 | $8,770 | $844,744 | $91,678 | $753,066 |
| 2022 | $8,570 | $828,180 | $89,880 | $738,300 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $690,150 | $74,900 | $615,250 |
| 2020 | $6,700 | $645,000 | $70,000 | $575,000 |
| 2019 | $6,696 | $645,000 | $70,000 | $575,000 |
| 2018 | $7,670 | $741,323 | $98,100 | $643,223 |
| 2017 | $6,742 | $650,284 | $86,053 | $564,231 |
| 2016 | $6,028 | $580,611 | $76,833 | $503,778 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $552,963 | $73,174 | $479,789 |
| 2014 | $5,225 | $502,694 | $66,522 | $436,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map