Seller's Agent in 2019
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
1,850 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,694 - $328,000
Your country dream home awaits just minutes from historic Lincoln, Illinois situated on 3.51 acres with picturesque views from most every angle! So much character here -- various updates -- great exterior features, too! Main floor of home boasts an inviting dining room with awesome floor space plus wood flooring, cozy living room host to a corner gas log fireplace in addition to neat French doors, ultra accommodating fully equipped kitchen boasting a fabulous center island/breakfast bar in addition to an adjacent 9X19 breakfast nook, expansive sunken rear family room featuring an exterior access point, fantastic floor space, and a corner woodburner, two generous bedrooms, tastefully renovated full hall bath host to a clawfoot tub in addition to a walk-in shower (remodeled in 2017), as well as a nice sized hall laundry room area. Upstairs, you will find two large additional bedrooms -- one with a huge adjacent walk-in closet -- as well as a second nicely updated full hall bath. Upper le
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crownhart Eales George W | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Kerry W | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crownhart Eales George W | $159,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $199,000 | -13.4% | -- |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2018 10/27/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $58,860 | $4,500 | $54,360 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $54,750 | $4,170 | $50,580 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $50,070 | $3,790 | $46,280 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $40,370 | $3,520 | $36,850 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $45,830 | $3,440 | $42,390 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $43,390 | $3,420 | $39,970 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $43,380 | $3,410 | $39,970 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $42,200 | $3,300 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $41,430 | $3,230 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $40,680 | $3,160 | $37,520 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $38,200 | $1,870 | $36,330 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $38,200 | $1,870 | $36,330 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $34,800 | $1,690 | $33,110 |
| 2012 | $2,371 | $36,060 | $1,730 | $34,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
1,850 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA20180591
APN: 07-014-004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.