1228 29th St NW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 29th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $331,990, approximately $137 per square foot. 1228 29th St NW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Warriner Gilbert H and Warriner Judith A
Bought by
Riemersma Justin D and Riemersma Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Outstanding Balance
$197,508
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riemersma Justin D | $236,000 | Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riemersma Justin D | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $325,300 | $35,000 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $318,300 | $28,000 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $286,200 | $28,000 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $263,300 | $28,000 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $228,000 | $28,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $211,700 | $28,000 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $162,300 | $17,100 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $153,700 | $17,100 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $152,400 | $17,100 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $1,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map