1228 70th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Coliseum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $549,185
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 70th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $510,546, approximately $308 per square foot. 1228 70th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Meza Israel Ramirez
Bought by
Rodriguez Mirsha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Perez Jose M and Mora Guadalupe
Bought by
Rodriguez Mirsha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Perez Jose and Mora Guadalupe
Bought by
Perez Jose M and Mora Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Dubovsky Barbara and The Bruce Barbara Dubovsky Liv
Bought by
Perez Jose and Mora Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Dubovsky Bruce and Dubovsky Barbara
Bought by
Dubovsky Bruce and Dubovsky Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Vanderberg Albert
Bought by
Dubousky Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Mirsha A | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Mirsha A | $450,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Jose M | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Perez Jose | $220,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Dubovsky Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Dubovsky Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Dubousky Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Mirsha A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose M | $259,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,374 | $487,088 | $146,126 | $340,962 |
| 2024 | $8,374 | $477,540 | $143,262 | $334,278 |
| 2023 | $8,710 | $468,180 | $140,454 | $327,726 |
| 2022 | $8,511 | $459,000 | $137,700 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $7,907 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2020 | $4,991 | $246,590 | $73,977 | $172,613 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $241,757 | $72,527 | $169,230 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $237,018 | $71,105 | $165,913 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $232,371 | $69,711 | $162,660 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $227,815 | $68,344 | $159,471 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $224,394 | $67,318 | $157,076 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $214,963 | $66,389 | $148,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map