1228 Bear Track Loop Georgetown, TX 78628
Shadow Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Bear Track Loop, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $354,000, approximately $230 per square foot. 1228 Bear Track Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dell Pickett Elementary School, James Tippit Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Taylor Kaitlin Pearl and Gregg Garrett John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,223
Outstanding Balance
$244,717
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Kaitlin Pearl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Kaitlin Pearl | $272,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,280 | $357,647 | $95,000 | $262,647 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $337,827 | $95,000 | $242,827 |
| 2023 | $7,117 | $340,864 | $95,000 | $245,864 |
| 2022 | $8,795 | $337,027 | $115,000 | $222,027 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $149,022 | $115,000 | $34,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map