Landlord's Agent in 2025
Wei Li
168 Realty Inc.
(626) 347-0019
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,187,000
Fully furnished!!!!!! The house was rebuilt in 2015. Walnut school district. closed to freeway and shopping places. Fully furnished!!!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Wenli | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Kui | $500,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| C & W Medical Solutions Corporation | $477,500 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Liu Karen S | $438,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| York Che Hwa | $179,000 | Ati Title Company | |
| Bustillos Ralph | -- | Provident Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Karen S | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | York Che Hwa | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustillos Ralph | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Rented | $4,600 | -4.2% | -- |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | For Rent | $4,800 | +17.1% | -- |
| 03/02/2024 03/02/24 | Rented | $4,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/24/2024 02/24/24 | For Rent | $4,100 | +5.1% | -- |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Rented | $3,900 | -2.3% | -- |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | For Rent | $3,990 | +10.8% | -- |
| 01/19/2020 01/19/20 | Rented | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Price Changed | $3,600 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2019 12/28/19 | Price Changed | $3,700 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2019 12/07/19 | For Rent | $3,800 | +5.6% | -- |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Rented | $3,600 | +2.9% | -- |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,360 | $683,004 | $484,683 | $198,321 |
| 2024 | $8,360 | $669,613 | $475,180 | $194,433 |
| 2023 | $8,161 | $656,484 | $465,863 | $190,621 |
| 2022 | $8,041 | $643,613 | $456,729 | $186,884 |
| 2021 | $7,841 | $630,994 | $447,774 | $183,220 |
| 2019 | $7,594 | $612,281 | $434,494 | $177,787 |
| 2018 | $7,265 | $600,276 | $425,975 | $174,301 |
| 2017 | $6,932 | $588,507 | $417,623 | $170,884 |
| 2016 | $6,729 | $576,969 | $409,435 | $167,534 |
| 2015 | $6,407 | $535,953 | $403,285 | $132,668 |
| 2014 | $6,150 | $502,269 | $395,386 | $106,883 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Wei Li
168 Realty Inc.
(626) 347-0019
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cathy Qi
RE/MAX
(909) 447-7817
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Alan Kunlun Xiang
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(909) 682-9688
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tiffany Huang
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(909) 273-1994
12 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shih-Ting Chiu
A + Realty & Mortgage
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR25098648
APN: 8762-031-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.