20312 Acfold Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,004,909 - $1,134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20312 Acfold Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,069,477, approximately $561 per square foot. 20312 Acfold Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Feulner Joyce Elaine and Petrillo Joy
Bought by
Feulner Terrance Rowland and Feulner Joyce Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feulner Terrance Rowland | -- | None Available | |
| Petrillo Joy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $132,686 | $33,197 | $99,489 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $130,086 | $32,547 | $97,539 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $127,536 | $31,909 | $95,627 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $125,036 | $31,284 | $93,752 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $122,585 | $30,671 | $91,914 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $118,951 | $29,762 | $89,189 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $116,620 | $29,179 | $87,441 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $112,094 | $28,047 | $84,047 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $110,411 | $27,626 | $82,785 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $108,249 | $27,085 | $81,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map