1228 N 14th St Springfield, IL 62702
Pillsbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $53,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,487
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 N 14th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $50,463. 1228 N 14th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Enos Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $101,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $11,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $893 | $10,632 | $1,467 | $9,165 |
| 2023 | $859 | $9,711 | $1,340 | $8,371 |
| 2022 | $825 | $9,212 | $1,271 | $7,941 |
| 2021 | $798 | $8,867 | $1,223 | $7,644 |
| 2020 | $782 | $8,880 | $1,225 | $7,655 |
| 2019 | $768 | $8,849 | $1,221 | $7,628 |
| 2018 | $828 | $9,803 | $1,215 | $8,588 |
| 2017 | $811 | $9,676 | $1,199 | $8,477 |
| 2016 | $795 | $9,535 | $1,182 | $8,353 |
| 2015 | $787 | $9,421 | $1,168 | $8,253 |
| 2014 | $776 | $9,360 | $1,160 | $8,200 |
| 2013 | $758 | $9,360 | $1,160 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map