1228 N Fig St Escondido, CA 92026
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,724 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 N Fig St, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $732,431, approximately $600 per square foot. 1228 N Fig St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Brandt Bruce V and Brandt Barbara J
Bought by
Brandt Bruce and Brandt Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,900
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Brandt Bruce V
Bought by
Brandt Bruce and Brandt Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Brandt Bruce | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Brandt Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brandt Bruce | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $61,157 | $19,603 | $41,554 |
| 2024 | $638 | $59,959 | $19,219 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $621 | $58,785 | $18,843 | $39,942 |
| 2022 | $613 | $57,633 | $18,474 | $39,159 |
| 2021 | $602 | $56,504 | $18,112 | $38,392 |
| 2020 | $598 | $55,926 | $17,927 | $37,999 |
| 2019 | $582 | $54,830 | $17,576 | $37,254 |
| 2018 | $565 | $53,756 | $17,232 | $36,524 |
| 2017 | $554 | $52,703 | $16,895 | $35,808 |
| 2016 | $541 | $51,670 | $16,564 | $35,106 |
| 2015 | $535 | $50,895 | $16,316 | $34,579 |
| 2014 | $513 | $49,899 | $15,997 | $33,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map