1228 Pepper Dr El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $582,047 - $751,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,129
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Pepper Dr, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $644,512, approximately $205 per square foot. 1228 Pepper Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including De Anza Magnet, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Castaneda Patricia Jean
Bought by
Patricia Jean Castaneda Living Trust and Castaneda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Westcott Family Trust and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Washburn Kim Mardell and Castaneda Patricia Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Phyllis M Westcott 2009 Family Trust and Washburn Kim Mardell
Bought by
Washburn Kim Mardell and Castaneda Patricia Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Westcott Phyllis M and Westcott Phyllis Mardell
Bought by
Westcott Phyllis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Westcott Phyllis Mardell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Jean Castaneda Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Washburn Kim Mardell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Washburn Kim Mardell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Washburn Kim Mardell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Westcott Phyllis M | -- | None Available | |
| Westcott Phyllis Mardell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $460,592 | $82,061 | $378,531 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $164,865 | $28,244 | $136,621 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $161,634 | $27,691 | $133,943 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $158,466 | $27,149 | $131,317 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $156,842 | $26,871 | $129,971 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $153,768 | $26,345 | $127,423 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $150,754 | $25,829 | $124,925 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $147,799 | $25,323 | $122,476 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $144,902 | $24,827 | $120,075 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $142,727 | $24,455 | $118,272 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $139,932 | $23,976 | $115,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map