1229 3rd Ave Los Angeles, CA 90019
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,386,125 - $2,267,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019 and is currently estimated at $1,876,031, approximately $568 per square foot. 1229 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson-Gore Academy Of Enviornmental Studies, Pio Pico Middle School, and Los Angeles Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Williamson Joellen and Joellen Williamson Living Trus
Bought by
Williamson Joellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,106
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,497,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Williamson Joellen
Bought by
Williamson Joellen and The Joellen Williamson Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Williamson Joellen
Bought by
Williamson Joellen and The Joellen Williamson Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Sander Richard H
Bought by
Williamson Joellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Sander Yolaine M
Bought by
Sander Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Joellen | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Williamson Joellen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williamson Joellen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williamson Joellen | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Joellen | $515,000 | Equity Title | |
| Williamson Joellen | -- | Equity Title | |
| Sander Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Joellen | $490,000 | |
| Closed | Williamson Joellen | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Williamson Joellen | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,205 | $487,900 | $391,000 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $6,205 | $487,900 | $391,000 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $487,900 | $391,000 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $6,042 | $487,900 | $391,000 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $487,900 | $391,000 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $321,000 | $257,000 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $321,000 | $257,000 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $1 | $321,000 | $257,000 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $7,862 | $642,672 | $514,143 | $128,529 |
| 2015 | $7,748 | $633,020 | $506,421 | $126,599 |
| 2014 | $7,779 | $620,621 | $496,501 | $124,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map