1229 E Meda Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,153 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 E Meda Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $927,288, approximately $592 per square foot. 1229 E Meda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Woods Chester J and Woods Barbara
Bought by
Woods Barbara Jean and Woods Chester John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Woods Chester John
Bought by
Woods Chester John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,422
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$918,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Woodsd Chester John and Woods Family Trust
Bought by
Woods Chester John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Barbara Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Chester John | -- | American Title Co | |
| Woods Chester John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Chester John | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $91,385 | $30,860 | $60,525 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $89,594 | $30,255 | $59,339 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $87,838 | $29,662 | $58,176 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $86,117 | $29,081 | $57,036 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $84,429 | $28,511 | $55,918 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $81,926 | $27,666 | $54,260 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $80,321 | $27,124 | $53,197 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $77,204 | $26,072 | $51,132 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $76,045 | $25,681 | $50,364 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $74,556 | $25,178 | $49,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map