1241 E Meda Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 E Meda Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $942,086, approximately $596 per square foot. 1241 E Meda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Moore Mary Rose and Oquinn Jonnie J
Bought by
Maclellan Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,420
Interest Rate
7.48%
Estimated Equity
$939,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclellan Brian | $197,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maclellan Brian | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $327,236 | $127,899 | $199,337 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $320,821 | $125,392 | $195,429 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $314,532 | $122,934 | $191,598 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $308,366 | $120,524 | $187,842 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $302,320 | $118,161 | $184,159 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $293,355 | $114,657 | $178,698 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $287,604 | $112,409 | $175,195 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $276,438 | $108,045 | $168,393 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $272,287 | $106,423 | $165,864 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $266,954 | $104,339 | $162,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map