1229 E Worth St Stockton, CA 95205
East Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $263,968
2
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 E Worth St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $250,992, approximately $263 per square foot. 1229 E Worth St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, King Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $88,273 | $22,065 | $66,208 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $86,543 | $21,633 | $64,910 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $84,847 | $21,209 | $63,638 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $83,185 | $20,794 | $62,391 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $81,555 | $20,387 | $61,168 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $80,719 | $20,178 | $60,541 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $79,137 | $19,783 | $59,354 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $77,587 | $19,396 | $58,191 |
| 2017 | $957 | $76,066 | $19,016 | $57,050 |
| 2016 | $974 | $74,576 | $18,644 | $55,932 |
| 2014 | $866 | $67,000 | $20,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map