1229 Enbrook Loop Naples, FL 34114
Belle Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,152 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Enbrook Loop, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $441,038, approximately $293 per square foot. 1229 Enbrook Loop is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Verona Walk Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verona Walk Properties Llc | $407,725 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,335 | $366,696 | $123,710 | $242,986 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $363,796 | $83,357 | $280,439 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $374,968 | $73,181 | $301,787 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $31,363 | $31,363 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $38,728 | $38,728 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map